Automatic Weather Stations - 2015

Regions:Years: Antarctic Peninsula
Stations (2015):

Site 8 AWS

Former Name: Limbert
Owner: United Kingdom United Kingdom
Site Code: SIT
Initial Start Date: 2014-01-01
Installed: 2014-01-01
Latitude: -75.8208 S
Longitude: -58.9669333 W
Elevation: 0 meters


AWS Model:


Notes: Site 8 is a duplicate name for Limbert.