UW Automatic Weather Stations - 2019

Regions:Years: Ross Island Vicinity
Stations (2019):

Sarah AWS

Former Name: MATC AWS
Owner: UW/MATC
Site Code: SRH
Initial Start Date: 2019-01-01
Installed: 2019-01-01
Latitude: -77.866 S
Longitude: 166.983 E
Elevation: 14 meters


AWS Model: MATC


Notes: At this site, the station Sarah replaced the station MATC AWS